About Me

My photo
Look I know you would love to have a little insight on the man behind the mischeif but honestly this is me. Just check out my state of mind.

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

The Great Wayne



Come on yall, this guy went from not mentioned at all to the top 10. In fact he's claimed the title number 1 and none of us here are here to argue, but damn. How did Lil Wayne get so good!?!?!?! Well champions are supposedly not made, but born that way. Do you all believe that this is the case with Wayne. Me personally, i believe that anymore can be whatever they want to be. They just have to jump on every opportunity to get them to where they want to go. I don't know, however; supposedly Wayne was once a chump live with his girl trying to make ends meat. Now you see that he is on top and no one is here to even think about challenging him. Lil Wayne born D'Wayne Carter in New Orleans in 1982 is a champion. That is what makes Wayne better than your favorite rapper. So don't get mad; just enjoy, lol.

4 comments:

K3Y K3Y said...

I'm not mad at that cuz he is one of my fav rappers lol. I have like 4 or 5 posters of him on my wall.Buy yea wayne is most def. doing his thing on the real. He was made for greatness lol. :p

K3Y K3Y said...

i sent u a email :)

Sophie said...

follow me ill follow u if u follow me

Pebblez said...

thanks for the comment but i haven't had a chance to put up any blogs that's why i don't have a lot... if u want something to read (on my blog) u'll have to wait